BetaArchive Logo
Navigation Home Screenshots Image Uploader Server Info FTP Servers Wiki Forum RSS Feed Rules Please Donate
UP: 55d, 5h, 59m | CPU: 18% | MEM: 5688MB of 10915MB used
{The community for beta collectors}

Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 PostPost subject: Adobe Photoshop CS3 Beta        Posted: Mon Dec 25, 2006 9:59 am 
Donator
User avatar
Offline

Joined
Mon Sep 04, 2006 1:06 pm

Posts
1004

Location
USA
Adobe Has Released a beta for Photoshop CS3.
(edit)You must have a serial from CS2, or you can only use this for two days.

http://labs.adobe.com/technologies/photoshopcs3/

Direct Windows Link:
http://trials.adobe.com/pub/esd/labs/ph ... -14-06.exe
Direct Mac Link:
http://trials.adobe.com/pub/esd/labs/ph ... -14-06.dmg

_________________
Old-Computer
BetaArchive VIP | Ex-OSBA Member


Last edited by Jeff on Tue Dec 26, 2006 2:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top  Profile
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Mon Dec 25, 2006 7:37 pm 
Donator
User avatar
Offline

Joined
Sat Aug 19, 2006 12:19 am

Posts
1915

Location
New Zealand
you only get 2 days unless you have cs2


Top  Profile
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Mon Dec 25, 2006 7:59 pm 
Donator
Offline

Joined
Sat Sep 30, 2006 5:00 pm

Posts
3557
Yes, you need a serial from CS2 for this to work.


Top  Profile
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Mon Dec 25, 2006 11:16 pm 
Donator
User avatar
Offline

Joined
Mon Sep 04, 2006 1:06 pm

Posts
1004

Location
USA
oic! I'll add that to the first post.

_________________
Old-Computer
BetaArchive VIP | Ex-OSBA Member


Top  Profile
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Tue Dec 26, 2006 10:14 pm 
empireum wrote:
Yes, you need a serial from CS2 for this to work.



no, only go to "ATM" folder and rename aplication.sif to kadm.sif or something like this!


Top
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Wed Dec 27, 2006 2:44 am 
Does it run any better than CS1 and CS2? I tried the demos for both and couldn't stand them, especially CS2. The new fancy 3D menus are painfully slow at opening for me, and the whole program just felt sluggish. So I'm still using 7, which I can't really complain about. It certainly cost me enough so I may as well get my money's worth out of it. :)


Top
 PostPost subject:        Posted: Wed Dec 27, 2006 3:15 am 
FTP Access
User avatar
Offline

Joined
Tue Aug 29, 2006 1:14 pm

Posts
112

Location
Westbalkanian Computing Industry Wastelands
Works good for me. I like the docking toolbars, they're not tend to overlap each other anymore.

Oh yes, it doesn't accept CS2 keys, but cracking it is ultra-easy. (I say only one filename: application.sif)


Top  Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 




Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  

All views expressed in these forums are those of the author and do not necessarily represent the views of the BetaArchive site owner.

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group

Copyright © 2006-2018

 

Sitemap | XML | RSS