BetaArchive basic mode?

Problem with the site? Got a suggestion? Got feedback? Post here and the staff will discuss it with you.
Post Reply
DVINTHEHOUSEMAN
User avatar
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:39 am
Location: My house or somewhere else

BetaArchive basic mode?

Post by DVINTHEHOUSEMAN »

Since I don’t have Off-Topic Access I’ll just post this here...

So I was looking through the old posts in the Announcements forum and I found this by accident:
Image

Was this supposed to happen? Or maybe the implementation of the site upgrade (v2.2 or v3.0) is creating a bit of errors in the site we have now(v2.1)? I have no idea.
DV
Go check me out on YouTube!

Aaaaaa nuuu cheeki breeki i v damke!
mrpijey wrote:Or someone slipped on a banana peel, fell backwards and accidently hit both the betaarchive.com and "DDoS Express" buttons at the same time.

Gnome
User avatar
Staff
Posts: 2671
Joined: Thu Nov 30, 2006 6:10 pm
Location: Land of The Tea.
Contact:

Re: BetaArchive basic mode?

Post by Gnome »

Moved to Site Feedback and Support.

DVINTHEHOUSEMAN
User avatar
Posts: 350
Joined: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:39 am
Location: My house or somewhere else

Re: BetaArchive basic mode?

Post by DVINTHEHOUSEMAN »

Oops sorry, I didn’t know this went in here.
DV
Go check me out on YouTube!

Aaaaaa nuuu cheeki breeki i v damke!
mrpijey wrote:Or someone slipped on a banana peel, fell backwards and accidently hit both the betaarchive.com and "DDoS Express" buttons at the same time.

mibrab
User avatar
FTP Access
Posts: 120
Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2012 4:15 pm
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: BetaArchive basic mode?

Post by mibrab »

This is the so called "print view". You can access it by clicking on the "Print view" link that's on top of every topic
Also known as Cvolton elsewhere...

Post Reply